See November 2017 Narrative. The Board notes this report does not indicate whether the Veteran experiences prostrating attacks, contain information on the impact of his migraine disability on his ability to secure or follow a substantially gainful occupation, or whether they are productive of severe economic inadaptability. Accordingly, the Veteran should be afforded a current examination to determine the nature and severity of his service-connected migraine disability. See 38 U.S.C. § 5103A; 38 C.F.R. § 3.159; see also Green, 1 Vet. App. at 124. Finally, as noted above, the Veteran informed VA that he was an employee of the United States Postal Service. Pursuant to its duty to assist, VA “shall make reasonable efforts to assist a claimant in obtaining evidence necessary to substantiate the claimant’s claim for a benefit under a law administered by the Secretary.” 38 U.S.C. § 5103A(a)(1).